Profile DP

Shanqh Luxury Events

4.9 (152 users)
Eros corporate Tower, New Delhi, 110019, Delhi, Delhi
Outdoor starting price ₹300000+
Indoor starting price ₹200000+

occasions

Lawn decor
Lawn decor
Wedding decor
Wedding decor
Engagement decor
Engagement decor
Sangeet decor
Sangeet decor
Mehandi decor
Mehandi decor
Reception decor
Reception decor
Haldi decor
Haldi decor
Church decor
Church decor
Nikah decor
Nikah decor

About Shanqh Luxury Events

Shanqh Luxury Events in Nehru Place, Delhi


Shanqh Luxury Events in Nehru Place, Delhi, is particularly known for cinematic wedding decor and large-scale concept production inspired by luxury destination weddings and film-set styling. Founded by Manvir Singh and Siddhant Paul, this wedding decorator in Delhi specialises in immersive floral installations, designer mandaps, theatrical lighting layouts, and visually dramatic venue transformation tailored to multi-day wedding celebrations. Their work is especially recognised for high-energy sangeet production, statement stage design, and destination-style weddings executed across India and international locations.


About Shanqh Luxury Events  

Years of experience: Since 2013
Specialisation: Grand, thematic decor
Team size/scale: Large-size team


Wedding Decor Themes by Shanqh Luxury Events 

  • Floral Arrangements
  • Luxury Elements
  • Comprehensive Event Styling
  • Contemporary Luxury Wedding Styling
  • Statement Floral Ceiling Installations
  • Modern Pastel Luxury Themes
  • Designer Mandap Concepts
  • Cocktail Lounge Styling
  • Minimalist Mehndi Decor
  • Luxury Table Styling
  • Custom Entry Installations
  • Architectural Lighting Design
  • Venue Transformation Styling


Pricing & Packages of Shanqh Luxury Events

Planning Fee: ₹600,000


How to Reach Shanqh Luxury Events 

Location: Nehru Place, Delhi
Nearest Metro: Nehru Place Metro Station 
Airport Access: Approx. 12-16 kms from Indira Gandhi International Airport


Why Choose Shanqh Luxury Events 

  • Comprehensive Event Solutions
  • High-Quality Event Decor
  • Versatility
  • Custom Themes


FAQs

Which year did Shanqh Luxury Events start providing decoration services?

Shanqh Luxury Events in Delhi has been offering wedding and event styling services since 2013.

What are the types of events for which Shanqh Luxury Events provides services?

Shanqh Luxury Events provides premium decor and styling services for weddings, engagements, receptions, mehndi ceremonies, haldi functions, cocktail parties, sangeets, destination weddings, and other luxury social celebrations.

Can I customize my wedding decoration theme?

Yes, Shanqh Luxury Events offers customised decor setups, lighting, and themed arrangements based on the client’s event style, venue requirements, and budget.

What forms of payment does Shanqh Luxury Events accept?

Cash, cheque/ DD, credit/debit card, and net banking.

Does Shanqh Luxury Events provide budget wedding decoration packages?

Shanqh Luxury Events offers decor solutions across different event scales and styling requirements. Clients can discuss budget preferences directly with the team for customised packages.

Do they provide decoration for small/home weddings?

Yes, Shanqh Luxury Events also undertakes intimate wedding functions, home ceremonies, and private celebrations with customised decor and styling solutions.