Profile DP

The Wedding Eve

4.8 (50 users)
Plot No. 452, Sector 19, Pocket 1, Dwarka, Corporate ParkD-21, Sector 21, 110077, Delhi, Delhi
Outdoor starting price ₹300000+
Indoor starting price ₹250000+

occasions

Lawn decor
Lawn decor
Wedding decor
Wedding decor
Engagement decor
Engagement decor
Sangeet decor
Sangeet decor
Mehandi decor
Mehandi decor
Reception decor
Reception decor
Haldi decor
Haldi decor
Church decor
Church decor
Nikah decor
Nikah decor

About The Wedding Eve

The Wedding Eve in Dwarka, Delhi


The Wedding Eve in Dwarka, Delhi, is known for contemporary wedding styling that combines modern floral aesthetics with personalised thematic decor for weddings, engagements, haldi ceremonies, and reception functions. This planner and wedding decorator in Delhi specialises in curated wedding concepts featuring elegant mandap designs, coordinated lighting layouts, botanical-inspired installations, and function-specific styling tailored to intimate as well as large-scale celebrations. Their work is particularly recognised for clean luxury aesthetics, detail-oriented execution, and visually cohesive decor experiences across multi-function weddings.


About The Wedding Eve  

Years of experience: Since 2019
Specialisation: Bespoke and niche themed decorations
Team size/scale: Mid-size team


Wedding Decor Themes by The Wedding Eve 

  • Modern Minimalist Luxe
  • Enchanted Botanical & Greenhouse
  • Royal Indian Heritage
  • Vibrant Sufi & Bollywood Night
  • Vintage Victorian & Glass House
  • Complete Wedding Decoration and Design
  • High-Concept Destination Wedding Planning
  • Architectural Floral Installation Execution
  • Thematic Lighting Layout and Production
  • Pre-Wedding Function Styling (Haldi/Mehndi/Sangeet)


Pricing & Packages of The Wedding Eve

Planning Fee: ₹250,000


How to Reach The Wedding Eve 

Location: Dwarka, Delhi
Nearest Metro: Dwarka Metro Station 
Airport Access: Approx. 10-15 kms from Indira Gandhi International Airport


Why Choose The Wedding Eve 

  • Tailored Personalisation
  • Seamless Logistics & Event Flow
  • Bespoke Decor Themes
  • Destination Wedding Expertise


FAQs

Which year did The Wedding Eve start providing decoration services?

The Wedding Eve in Delhi has been offering wedding and event styling services since 2019.

What are the types of events for which The Wedding Eve provides services?

The Wedding Eve provides wedding decor and styling services for weddings, engagements, receptions, mehndi ceremonies, haldi functions, cocktail parties, sangeets, destination weddings, and other luxury social celebrations.

Can I customize my wedding decoration theme?

Yes, The Wedding Eve offers customised floral decor setups and themed arrangements based on the client’s event style, venue requirements, and budget.

What forms of payment does The Wedding Eve accept?

Cash, cheque/ DD, credit/debit card, and net banking.

Does The Wedding Eve provide budget wedding decoration packages?

The Wedding Eve offers decor solutions across different event scales and styling requirements. Clients can discuss budget preferences directly with the team for customised packages.

Do they provide decoration for small/home weddings?

Yes, The Wedding Eve also undertakes intimate wedding functions, home ceremonies, and private celebrations with customised decor and styling solutions.