
Chithravana Farm
Venue Highlights
Unlock Best Price for this Venue
Check Venue Availability
Select a date to know availability
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peak Demand High Demand Low Demand Auspicious Date Fully Booked | |||||||
No Date Selected

Please select a date to see availability
Gallery
Discover the best of Chithravana Farm
Lock this chosen venue for your big day!

Fast-Track Booking: Direct Access to Decision Makers

Exclusive Deals and Discounts: Lowest Price Guaranteed

Expert Assistance: Handle venue visits to finalizing booking seamlessly

No Spam: We value your privacy!
Enter your details to get started
Similar Venues
Why Stop at the Venue?
Get Much More with The Wedding Company!
The Wedding Company ensures your big day is both flawless and budget-friendly.

Expertise Meets Passion
Our seasoned planners turn your vision into reality.
Here's the proof!
Witness the magic we create, one at a time.
A sneak-peek of our customers’ experience
Let our expert planners craft your special day

Unlock best venues as per your budget

Get a perfect proposal in your budget for FREE

800+ Flawless, Stress-Free Celebrations
Enter your details to get started
Explore nearby venues
Chithravana Farm in Nelaguli, Bengaluru
Chithravana Farm offers a calm, nature-rich setting that feels perfect for intimate celebrations and relaxed outdoor events. Surrounded by greenery and open spaces, the venue creates a refreshing escape from the city while still being conveniently accessible. It sits close to Kanakapura Road Bus Stop and Yelachenahalli Metro Station, making travel simple for guests, and it is reachable from Kempegowda International Airport with a straightforward drive. The atmosphere stays warm and welcoming, giving your celebration a serene backdrop without moving too far from the city’s convenience.
Chithravana Farm Venue Details
- Location: No. SY 92, Nettiegere Village, Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru, Kanakapura Road, 560082, Bengaluru, Karnataka
- Price Range: ₹400 - ₹500 per plate.
- Guest capacity: 100 - 1500 guests.
- Venue Spaces:
- Indoor Space
- Outdoor Lawn
- Rooms: 7 Rooms available.
- Parking: Approx 100 vehicles.
- Less than 50 Pax is allowed.
- Decor: In-House decor available, Outside decorators permitted.
- Alcohol: In-House Alcohol is available, Outside Alcohol is permitted.
- Music & DJs: In-House DJ available, outside DJ allowed.
- Catering: In-House catering available, Outside catering is allowed.
- Late Night: Overnight weddings are allowed and late night music is not allowed.
Spaces & Capacity Available at The Chithravana Farm
- Hall 1 (Indoor) - 100 Seating | 150 Floating
- Hall 2 (Indoor) - 200 Seating | 300 Floating
- Lawn (Outdoor) - 1000 Seating | 1500 Floating
How to Reach The Chithravana Farm
- Location: No. SY 92, Nettiegere Village, Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru, Kanakapura Road, 560082, Bengaluru, Karnataka
- Airport access: ~1.2 hours from the airport by road (traffic permitting)
- Nearest Bus Stop: Kanakapura Road Bus Stop
- Nearest Metro Station: Yelachenahalli Metro Station
FAQs
Q. What is the guest capacity at The Chithravana Farm?
The hotel can accommodate 50-1500 guests, depending on the chosen event space.
Q. Are outside decorators allowed?
Yes, Outside decorators are allowed.
Q. Is outside alcohol permitted at The Chithravana Farm?
Yes, outside alcohol is permitted, In-House Alcohol is available.
Q.Are outside caterers allowed?
Yes, outside catering is allowed.
Types Of Venues in Bengaluru
Destination Wedding Venues
Other Wedding Services
Explore Wedding Ideas
















































